Results

Medals

2013

Devils Extreme Race, European Open (Loucovice, CZ) 31/8/13: 3rd down-river
Eksteme Sport Veko 28/6/13: 6th downriver, 2nd team (Hjort,Legat,Ramazza)
EAD (Ivrea-Pontboset, ITA) 16/6/13: 2nd overall (3rd downriver, 5th slalom, 1st boaterX);3rd team (Daprà, Ramazza, Longoni)
King of the Alps (Merano, ITA) 8/6/13: 1st overall (1st downriver, 2nd boaterX)
Valsesia Kayak Meeting, 1-2/6/13: 1st downriver, 1st boaterX, 1st extreme race (slalom+sprint)
Valsesia River Festival, Sweet Rumble BoaterX 25/5/13: 1st downriver
Valsesia River Festival, Alpin sprint 25/5/13: 1st downriver 1st downriver team race (ramazza, sutton, waldner)
OutdoorMix AWP 10/5/13: 3rd downriver
OutdoorMix 9/5/13: 2nd BoaterX
Marmore Race 24/3/13: 1st downriver

2012

Devils Extreme Race (Loucovice, CZ) 1/9/12: 3rd down-river
Extreme Sport Week: 3rd down-river, 4th boaterX, 2nd team race
King of the Alps (Merano, ITA) 16/6/12: 1st overall (1st downriver, 2nd boaterX)
King of the Falls (Val Chiusella, ITA) 9/6/12: 2nd downriver
Alpin Sprint, Valsesia River festival 2/6/12: 1st downriver
Marmore Race 25/3/12: 1st downriver

2011

Adidas sick-line world championship (Otztal, Austria) 1/10/11: 8th downriver
Extreme Sport Week: 1st downhill, 2nd boaterX
Extreme Sport Week (Voss, NOR): 1st Team Race (Ramazza, Brunetti, Sutton)
Teva Extreme Outdoor Games:1st boaterX, 3rd overall
Teva Mountain Games (Vail, CO, USA): 4th place steep Creek
Valsesia River Festival (Sesia, ITA): 2nd Freeride, 2nd BoaterX

2010

Adidas sick-line world championship (Otztal, Austria) 2/10/10: 2nd downriver
EkstremeSportVeko (Voss, NOR): 1st Team Race (Ramazza, Brunetti, Waldner)
Valsesia River Contest (Sesia, ITA): 1st BoaterX
Teva Extreme Outdoor Games: 9th overall

2009

Italian Cup (Tegliamento, ITA): 6th downriver
Teva extreme outdoor games: 2nd downriver, 2nd sprint, 4th boaterX, 9th overall
Extreme sport week: 1st downriver
Adidas sick-line world championship (Otztal, Austria) 4/10/09: 8th downriver
Italian Cup (Nera, ITA) 31/10/09: 1st place

2008

Teva extreme outdoor games (Rassa, ITA): 2nd place overall, 1st team race, (4st downriver, 2nd sprint, 2nd slalom, 8th boaterX)
Straight Down Striit (Elm, SWI) 24/5/07: 2nd place
Teva mountain games (vail CO, USA): 7th place steepcreek, 4th downriver, 1st divtimate mountain challenge (pro team division)
Extreme sport week (Voss, Norway) 28/6/08: 2nd downriver, 3rd team race, 4th boaterX
Sweet Rumble (sjoa, Norway) 19/7/08: 1st boaterX
Teva cup (dutch water dream, Holland) 23/9/2008: 1st boaterX
Adidas sick-line world championship (Otztal, Austria) 4/10/08: 3rd downriver
Italian Cup (Nera, ITA) 26/10/08: 1st place

2007

Teva extreme outdoor games (Rassa, ITA): 6th place overall, 1st team race, (1st downriver, 2nd sprint, 17st boaterX)
Italian Cup (Vanoi, ITA) 20/5/07: 2nd place 1st team race
Soca River Race (Bovec, SLO): 2nd place
Italian Cup (Sermenza, ITA) 2-3/6/07: 1st place boaterX, 2nd place sprint, 3rd team race
Italian Cup (Ayasse, ITA) 17/6/07: 1st place
Nissan outdoor games by Columbia (Interlaken, SUI) 1/7/07: 5th place overall (3rd slalom), 2st team race
Italian Cup (Aurino, ITA) 7/7/07: 1st place, 3rd boaterX
Italian Cup (Grande Eyvia, ITA) 2/9/07: 1st place
Italian Cup (Nera, ITA) 27/10/07: 1st place
Italian Cup final resdivt: 1st place

2006

Teva extreme outdoor games (Rassa,ITA): 2nd place overall, 1st team race, (2nd downriver, 7th sprint, 2nd slalom, 1st boaterX)
Wave and Wheel (Brentgarden, SUI): 4th boater X
Powerade Outdoor Games (Interlaken, SUI): 1st boaterX
Sweet Rumble (Sjoa,NOR): 4th boaterX
7down: 1st place
Italian Cup 1st place
Italian Cup (Sermenza, ITA) 21/5/06: 1st place, 2nd team race
Italian Cup (Vanoi, ITA) 4/6/06: 1st place 5th team race
Italian Cup (Grande Eyvia, ITA): 1st place
Italian Cup (Nera,ITA) 29/10/06: 2nd place 1st team race